Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,4415,245
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,5545,316
JuninArgentina 7,2434,501
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,6513,512
JacobinaBrazil 4,0662,527
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,4502,144
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,3032,053
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,9803,094
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,0193,119
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9346,173
JiuquanChina 10,8826,762
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1035,035
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,5854,092
JimaniDominican Republic 6,7124,171
JoensuuFinland 6,7174,174
JokioinenFinland 6,3463,944
JyvskylFinland 6,5554,073
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2674,516
JulianehbGreenland 6,4243,992
JagdalpurIndia 9,8866,143
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,0658,118
JerusalemIsrael 5,2813,282
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,2045,098
JosNigeria 2,0811,293
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8414,251
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8474,255
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,3985,218
JhelumPakistan 8,8655,509
JiwaniPakistan 7,7494,815
JuliacaPeru 7,1704,456
JakutskRussia 11,3497,053
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,6314,120
JenisejskRussia 9,8196,102
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,5988,450
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,1938,198
JamestownSaint Helena 2,8581,776
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,4273,372
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,7473,571
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,7253,558
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0661,906
JubaSudan 4,6242,873
JokkmokkSweden 6,7474,193
JönköpingSweden 5,7633,581
Jonkoping ASweden 5,7583,578
JendoubaTunisia 3,5612,213
JerbaTunisia 3,4532,146
JerseyUk 4,4862,788
JaltaUkraine 5,7573,577
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5145,291
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3855,210
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7224,799
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4805,270
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5424,687
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,9916,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -