Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3001,429
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3152,060
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3202,063
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5412,201
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,0544,383
AzulArgentina 7,2964,534
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7489,786
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0358,722
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8739,864
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7519,788
AmberleyAustralia 17,30410,753
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,5344,060
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6714,146
AimoresBrazil 4,6742,904
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,9642,463
AltamiraBrazil 4,8733,028
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5733,463
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,1853,222
ApodiBrazil 3,4992,174
AracajuBrazil 3,7432,326
AracuaiBrazil 4,5732,842
AragarcasBrazil 5,4273,373
AraxaBrazil 5,1653,209
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,5882,230
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7856,702
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7356,671
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3746,446
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9603,703
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4575,255
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4115,226
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6035,346
AbecheChad 3,4022,114
AntofagastaChile 7,5074,665
AricaChile 7,2954,533
AltaiChina 9,8376,113
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,5314,680
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,4794,648
AraucaColombia 6,6724,146
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6054,105
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4604,014
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6024,102
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,7852,973
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,9623,084
AswanEgypt 4,8242,998
AsyutEgypt 4,7322,941
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,6665,385
AsmaraEritrea 5,3523,326
AssabEritrea 5,7633,581
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3613,332
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,0582,522
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4248,963
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4436,490
AccraGhana 1,173729
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,9713,089
AthensGreece 4,6352,880
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,6212,871
AasiaatGreenland 7,2784,523
AmmassalikGreenland 6,5974,099
AputiteqGreenland 6,6954,160
AkureyriIceland 6,2873,907
AgraIndia 9,3475,808
AhmedabadIndia 8,8605,506
AkolaIndia 9,3425,805
AllahabadIndia 9,7396,052
AmritsarIndia 8,9855,584
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3639,547
AbadanIran 6,4524,009
ArakIran 6,6584,137
AlbengaItaly 4,2322,630
AlgheroItaly 3,9152,433
AmendolaItaly 4,3752,719
AnconaItaly 4,4352,756
ArezzoItaly 4,3402,697
AbidjanIvory Coast 821510
AdiakeIvory Coast 877545
AbashiriJapan 13,5368,411
AburatsuJapan 13,8878,630
AikawaJapan 13,7988,574
AjiroJapan 14,1048,765
AkitaJapan 13,7478,543
AkuneJapan 13,7688,555
AomoriJapan 13,6808,501
AsahikawaJapan 13,4818,377
AsosanJapan 13,7678,555
AmmanJordan 5,3543,327
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,0525,625
AinaziLatvia 6,1343,812
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9154,297
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1774,460
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0474,379
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9924,345
AtarMauritania 1,275792
AgalegaMauritius 7,6984,784
AcapulcoMexico 9,6726,010
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5896,580
AltaiMongolia 10,4726,507
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9466,802
AgadirMorocco 2,3321,449
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9443,072
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,0309,961
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,46010,228
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,77810,426
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,90310,504
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,17710,052
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,90910,507
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,92410,517
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,92610,518
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,92610,518
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,92610,518
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,92610,518
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,2345,116
AgadezNiger 2,1271,322
AsuncionParaguay 6,4313,997
ArequipaPeru 7,3444,564
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,8838,627
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,4618,365
AradRomania 5,0573,142
AjanRussia 12,1317,538
AldanRussia 11,4637,123
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0014,350
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9865,584
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,7957,951
AnadyrRussia 11,7407,295
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2654,514
ArmavirRussia 6,2753,900
AstrakhanRussia 6,8264,242
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,96211,162
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7792,348
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3852,103
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3592,087
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1481,956
Abu HamedSudan 4,7922,978
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8343,004
AqiqSudan 5,2883,286
ArbaatSudan 5,1753,216
AromaSudan 5,0573,143
AtbaraSudan 4,8383,007
Abu KamalSyria 5,8713,648
AleppoSyria 5,6103,486
AranyaprathetThailand 12,1467,548
AtakpameTogo 1,248776
AdanaTurkey 5,4833,407
AfyonTurkey 5,1883,224
AnkaraTurkey 5,4283,373
AntalyaTurkey 5,1083,174
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,4604,635
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3553,328
AberporthUk 4,7772,968
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,8122,991
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,7483,572
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,8463,632
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0264,366
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,0084,355
ArtigasUruguay 6,6444,129
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4065,224
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1335,676
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9756,820
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4115,848
Ada, MnUsa 9,0115,599
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9824,960
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7614,823
Akron, OhUsa 7,7604,822
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8776,138
Albany, GaUsa 7,9434,936
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1634,451
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7485,436
Albion, NeUsa 9,1385,678
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9956,211
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5635,321
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1165,665
Algona, IaUsa 8,8025,470
Alice, TxUsa 9,3155,789
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2554,508
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5305,922
Alma, MiUsa 8,0715,015
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9734,955
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8196,102
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5525,935
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0824,401
Amite, LaUsa 8,5645,322
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4267,100
Anderson, InUsa 8,1395,058
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8574,882
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4894,654
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9824,960
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0396,860
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0424,998
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7494,815
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8184,858
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5565,317
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0176,846
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9195,543
Athens, GaUsa 7,8824,898
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9834,961
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1614,450
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,0868,132
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9905,587
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7554,819
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1306,295
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3125,165
Austin, TxUsa 9,2545,751
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,0314,991
AndizanUzbekistan 8,6885,399
AcariguaVenezuela 6,4794,026
AdenYemen 6,0133,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -