Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,5475,311
FarahAfghanistan 7,7884,840
FormosaArgentina 6,5364,062
ForrestAustralia 15,0869,375
FrancistownBotswana 5,3333,314
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,8811,790
FloraniaBrazil 3,4292,131
FlorestaBrazil 3,7372,322
FlorianoBrazil 4,0682,528
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,8383,628
FormosaBrazil 4,9533,078
FortalezaBrazil 3,4832,165
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,1883,845
FrancaBrazil 5,2713,275
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2675,759
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7406,053
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8046,092
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3616,439
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0816,264
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1626,315
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7516,059
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3736,446
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0266,230
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7064,167
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6934,159
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5594,697
FayaChad 3,2962,048
FamagustaCyprus 5,2923,288
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3683,336
FarafraEgypt 4,4482,764
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,8931,798
FichtelbergGermany 5,0283,124
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,8443,010
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,6652,899
FrederikshbGreenland 6,6634,140
FaranahGuinea 10062
FalconaraItaly 4,4272,751
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,3422,698
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,3602,709
FonniItaly 3,9122,431
FrontoneItaly 4,3872,726
FrosinoneItaly 4,2532,643
FukauraJapan 13,6558,485
FukueJapan 13,6228,465
FukuiJapan 13,8518,607
FukuokaJapan 13,6678,493
FukushimaJapan 13,9428,664
FukuyamaJapan 13,7948,572
FushikiJapan 13,8388,599
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,8605,506
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1214,425
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2664,515
FunchalMadeira 2,6751,662
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,5643,458
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7761,725
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9773,714
FaroPortugal 3,0761,912
FerganaRussia 8,6425,370
FreetownSierra Leone 354220
FalunSweden 6,0763,776
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,8423,009
FeodosijaUkraine 5,8703,648
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,0506,867
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0895,648
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6465,373
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7975,467
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9965,590
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9244,303
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7145,415
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4845,272
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1935,713
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6405,369
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8505,499
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4934,656
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7504,816
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7004,785
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,3886,455
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9464,938
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,4376,486
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9694,952
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3525,190
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7456,056
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8025,470
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6455,993
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7244,800
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9225,544
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8885,523
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0765,018
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1585,691
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9634,327
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0465,000
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7125,414
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6414,748
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3474,566
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0806,886
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0965,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -