Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,0974,410
ReconquistaArgentina 6,8314,245
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,4244,613
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,8205,481
RivadaviaArgentina 6,8404,250
RosarioArgentina 7,1364,434
RichmondAustralia 16,69010,371
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,43110,832
RecifeBrazil 3,3672,092
RemansoBrazil 4,1282,565
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,7404,189
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,0893,162
Rio NegroBrazil 5,8323,624
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,4163,366
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1046,279
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7565,441
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5205,916
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5235,918
Resolute, NtCanada 8,8485,498
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4286,480
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1934,470
RuoqiangChina 10,0526,246
Rafael NunezColombia 7,1544,446
RandersDenmark 5,5143,427
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6934,159
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,5254,055
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,4037,086
RumipambaEcuador 7,6724,767
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,1663,210
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,0823,158
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,9763,092
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6902,915
RostockGermany 5,3533,326
RhodesGreece 4,8743,029
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3583,951
ReykhólarIceland 6,3013,915
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1553,825
RamsarIran 6,7914,220
RashtIran 6,7084,169
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,7812,971
RadicofaniItaly 4,2862,663
Resia PassItaly 4,5882,851
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4272,751
RivoltoItaly 4,6232,873
Rolle PassItaly 4,5972,856
RomeItaly 4,2382,634
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,2112,617
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6292,876
RumoiJapan 13,4328,347
RigaLatvia 6,0413,754
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8813,654
RodriguesMauritius 8,6685,386
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5306,543
RabatMorocco 2,7601,715
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,4027,085
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,4702,778
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,46110,229
RangioraNew Zealand 16,23910,091
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,37410,175
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,93810,526
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,78010,427
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,76010,415
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,0069,946
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,81710,450
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,73810,401
RivasNicaragua 8,2635,135
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,4445,247
RebolyRussia 6,8494,256
Rostov On DonRussia 6,2863,906
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,2293,871
RagaSudan 3,9292,441
RashadSudan 4,5002,796
RenkSudan 4,6882,913
RumbekSudan 4,3862,725
RanongThailand 11,8367,355
Roi EtThailand 12,1947,578
RizeTurkey 6,0683,770
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,9054,912
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,6253,495
RomnyUkraine 6,0733,774
RovnoUkraine 5,6513,512
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1594,449
RochaUruguay 6,7454,192
Racine, WiUsa 8,2965,155
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4814,649
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5285,921
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5305,922
Reading, PaUsa 7,2914,531
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1546,931
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9756,198
Redding, CaUsa 11,1446,925
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9446,801
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9836,825
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2275,112
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3704,580
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3704,580
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6004,722
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6775,392
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4804,648
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9655,571
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4035,222
Rockville, InUsa 8,2245,111
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8915,525
Rome, GaUsa 8,0384,995
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9225,544
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0926,893
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8436,116
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2754,521
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5655,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -