.
Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,0775,019
ChlefAlgeria 3,1951,986
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4302,132
CeresArgentina 7,0584,386
ChamicalArgentina 7,4504,629
ChepesArgentina 7,5264,676
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3775,205
ConcordiaArgentina 6,8204,238
CórdobaArgentina 7,3254,552
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,3274,553
CorrientesArgentina 6,6534,134
CairnsAustralia 17,27310,733
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,45110,223
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8418,601
CedunaAustralia 15,5189,643
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,88910,495
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,62610,332
Cobar MoAustralia 16,52310,267
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,06510,604
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,11110,633
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3039,510
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8146,720
CharnocksBarbados 5,3953,353
CotonouBenin 1,415879
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,7772,968
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,0073,111
CabroboBrazil 3,8042,364
CaceresBrazil 5,9553,701
CaetiteBrazil 4,4372,757
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,4042,116
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,8943,663
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,9093,672
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,2653,272
Campos SalesBrazil 3,8212,374
CanavieirasBrazil 4,2292,628
CaparaoBrazil 4,8122,990
CapinopolisBrazil 5,3403,318
CaratingaBrazil 4,7832,972
CaravelasBrazil 4,4022,735
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,5612,834
CarolinaBrazil 4,5412,822
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,7603,579
CataguasesBrazil 4,9413,070
CatalaoBrazil 5,1663,210
CatanduvaBrazil 5,4383,379
CaxiasBrazil 4,0142,494
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,1493,821
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,2692,032
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,9973,105
ChapecoBrazil 6,1243,806
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,6643,520
CipoBrazil 3,8842,413
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,7652,961
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,8343,004
CordeiroBrazil 4,9623,083
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5972,856
CorumbaBrazil 6,0863,782
CoximBrazil 5,8023,605
CrateusBrazil 3,7572,335
CuiabaBrazil 5,7803,592
CuritibaBrazil 5,7433,569
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1476,305
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,2295,735
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9346,795
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4234,613
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7244,800
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4864,652
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,9166,162
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0926,893
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1866,951
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4454,005
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4536,496
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4104,605
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7564,198
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4614,015
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4634,016
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9266,790
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6584,137
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6065,348
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7924,842
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8474,255
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7675,448
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8066,094
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8874,901
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8076,094
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8524,879
Comox, BcCanada 10,9216,787
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,5255,919
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2605,133
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9476,181
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3166,410
ChicoChile 8,7025,407
ChillanChile 8,2335,116
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,3255,173
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6634,762
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7495,437
Curico-General FreireChile 8,0905,027
ChangchunChina 12,5827,819
ChangduChina 11,0686,878
ChangshaChina 12,5937,826
ChengduChina 11,7017,271
ChongqingChina 11,9787,443
Camilo DazaColombia 6,8564,260
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,6282,876
CamagueyCuba 7,3424,563
CasablancaCuba 7,7934,843
ChebCzech Republic 4,9723,090
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5123,425
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5064,043
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5914,096
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5284,057
CanarEcuador 7,7414,811
CairoEgypt 4,8753,029
CaenFrance 4,5112,803
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3102,678
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6902,915
CocobeachGabon 2,3701,473
CologneGermany 4,8773,030
ChiosGreece 4,8363,005
CorfuGreece 4,4832,786
ConakryGuinea 388241
CatacamasHonduras 8,2325,115
CholutecaHonduras 8,3815,208
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,8026,091
CherrapunjiIndia 10,7296,667
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,7296,667
ChahbaharIran 7,6294,741
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9273,062
ClonesIreland 4,9863,099
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9803,095
CorkIreland 4,7262,937
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7212,933
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,8232,376
CameriItaly 4,3972,732
CampobassoItaly 4,3182,684
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,9182,435
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,8332,382
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8402,386
Cape MeleItaly 4,2262,626
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2272,627
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0112,492
CerviaItaly 4,4302,753
CiampinoItaly 4,2302,628
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3552,706
Cisa PassItaly 4,3472,701
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,2122,617
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,6352,880
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,9542,457
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,2552,644
ChibaJapan 14,1138,770
ChichibuJapan 14,0228,713
ChichijimaJapan 14,9749,305
ChoshiJapan 14,1428,788
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4393,380
ChilekaMalawi 5,6923,537
ChitedzeMalawi 5,4803,405
ChitipaMalawi 5,2473,261
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0836,266
ComitanMexico 8,8745,514
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,27110,733
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6367,231
ChoirMongolia 11,3147,031
CasablancaMorocco 2,6971,676
ChindeMozambique 5,9803,716
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,1786,946
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,22010,700
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,65710,351
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9899,936
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,21210,075
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,21410,076
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,21910,079
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,48210,242
CondegaNicaragua 8,3005,157
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,2356,981
ChejuNorth Korea 13,3988,326
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,1718,184
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,3108,271
ChhorPakistan 8,5485,312
ChitralPakistan 8,6715,388
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,1883,845
ConcepcionParaguay 6,3103,921
CajamarcaPeru 7,7954,844
ChachapoyasPeru 7,7064,789
ChiclayoPeru 7,9324,929
ChimbotePeru 7,8514,879
CuzcoPeru 7,2874,528
CzestochowaPoland 5,3213,306
CoimbraPortugal 3,4272,130
CalafatRomania 4,9883,100
CeahlauRomania 5,3863,347
ClujRomania 5,2303,250
ConstantaRomania 5,3673,335
CraiovaRomania 5,0693,150
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,5415,929
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7775,454
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,6366,609
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,2687,002
Cape UelenRussia 11,4507,115
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,0068,082
CaraRussia 11,2727,005
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8264,863
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,0966,895
ChitaRussia 11,3267,038
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,3307,041
CokurdahRussia 10,9616,812
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5807,196
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,6953,539
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,8307,973
CaceresSpain 3,3632,090
CadizSpain 3,0391,889
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3452,079
CordobaSpain 3,2041,991
ColomboSri Lanka 9,8776,138
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,0347,478
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1367,541
Chiang MaiThailand 11,6327,228
Chiang RaiThailand 11,6887,263
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,9977,455
ChumphonThailand 11,8847,385
CanakkaleTurkey 4,9613,083
CorumTurkey 5,6153,489
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,9444,936
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,1495,064
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,7082,926
CernovcyUkraine 5,4773,404
ChernigovUkraine 5,9913,723
CarrascoUruguay 6,8924,283
ColoniaUruguay 6,9974,348
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9653,707
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4135,228
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2754,521
Camden, ScUsa 7,6694,766
Canton, NyUsa 7,3064,540
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0465,621
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1834,464
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8364,248
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4715,264
Casper, WyUsa 9,8106,096
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9176,784
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4314,617
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5024,662
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7215,419
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5634,700
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5734,706
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7514,817
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6704,766
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4754,645
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7625,445
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0575,007
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1524,445
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0854,403
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5714,705
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5145,912
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7126,035
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2915,152
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3045,160
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1416,923
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8084,852
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7106,034
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0214,985
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0094,977
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8774,895
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8985,529
Clark, SdUsa 9,1065,659
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5905,338
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2215,108
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6596,002
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8014,847
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4785,268
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,3927,701
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0655,011
College Park, MdUsa 7,3554,571
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7506,059
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6745,390
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6794,772
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1285,051
Columbus, InUsa 8,1365,056
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9305,549
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8744,893
Conception, MoUsa 8,9055,534
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1355,677
Conway, ArUsa 8,6765,391
Conway, ScUsa 7,4854,651
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2644,514
Corning, ArUsa 8,5805,332
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1284,429
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2705,761
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1155,664
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3554,570
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0436,862
Covington, LaUsa 8,5145,291
Covington, TnUsa 8,4905,276
Crete, NeUsa 9,0655,633
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8276,107
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,6634,762
CimbajUzbekistan 7,6634,762
CaracasVenezuela 6,2133,861
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,8723,649
CoroVenezuela 6,5114,046
ChipataZambia 5,3573,329
ChomaZambia 5,0213,120
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,7153,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -