Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,0344,993
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,2535,129
MilianaAlgeria 3,2382,012
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,6732,283
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4037,708
Malarg EArgentina 7,9824,960
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,2135,104
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,2104,481
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,2324,494
MendozaArgentina 7,7924,842
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,7844,837
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,7274,180
Mackay MoAustralia 17,44610,841
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9089,264
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4979,008
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2998,886
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9939,938
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9909,937
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0599,979
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7239,770
Mount IsaAustralia 16,52410,268
MuharraqBahrain 6,6364,123
MinskBelarus 5,9743,712
MogilevBelarus 6,0983,790
MaunBotswana 4,9123,052
MacapaBrazil 4,6522,891
MacauBrazil 3,3572,086
MaceioBrazil 3,5412,201
MachadoBrazil 5,2183,243
ManausBrazil 5,7053,545
MarabaBrazil 4,6302,877
MaringaBrazil 5,8353,626
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,0363,130
Monte AzulBrazil 4,5142,805
Monte SantoBrazil 3,9142,432
MonteiroBrazil 3,5542,209
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,7172,931
Morada NovaBrazil 3,5262,191
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,1372,571
MamfeCameroon 2,1731,351
MarouaCameroon 2,6671,657
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4455,248
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4114,605
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9616,190
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7086,654
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0316,855
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9546,186
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8686,754
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5684,081
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9114,294
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1974,472
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2214,487
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5875,958
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8424,873
Morden, MbCanada 9,0725,637
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6394,747
MoundouChad 2,8731,785
MatecanaColombia 7,2534,507
MoroniComoros 6,3443,942
MosnovCzech Republic 5,1813,220
MarstalDenmark 5,3693,336
Melville HallDominica 5,5903,474
MichesDominican Republic 6,4183,988
MocaDominican Republic 6,5724,084
MoncionDominican Republic 6,6384,125
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,6914,158
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4964,037
MilagroEcuador 7,8044,850
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,5532,829
MinyaEgypt 4,7402,946
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,1751,351
MassawaEritrea 5,4103,362
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8613,642
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1623,829
MarseilleFrance 4,0632,525
MontpellierFrance 4,0352,508
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8933,041
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,9748,683
MakokouGabon 2,7241,692
MayumbaGabon 2,7051,681
MitzicGabon 2,5771,602
MkamboGabon 2,8161,750
MoandaGabon 2,8601,777
MouilaGabon 2,6531,648
MagdeburgGermany 5,1383,193
MunichGermany 4,7892,976
MünsterGermany 4,9973,105
MethoniGreece 4,4162,744
MilosGreece 4,6122,866
MitiliniGreece 4,9113,052
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,9093,051
MacentaGuinea 11773
MamouGuinea 243151
Midway IslandHawaii 15,6139,702
MiskolcHungary 5,1773,217
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,2325,737
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,4695,884
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,9305,549
MusulipatnamIndia 9,8476,119
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8779,245
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,9359,902
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,9937,452
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,77010,421
MashhadIran 7,5764,708
Malin HeadIreland 5,1153,179
M. CalamitaItaly 4,2062,614
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,3542,706
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,0982,547
MilanItaly 4,4132,742
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,4092,740
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,2112,617
ManIvory Coast 362225
MaebashiJapan 13,9858,690
MaizuruJapan 13,8458,604
MakurazakiJapan 13,8308,594
MatsueJapan 13,7038,515
MatsumotoJapan 13,9378,660
MatsuyamaJapan 13,8108,582
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,2838,876
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,8889,873
MishimaJapan 14,0898,755
MitoJapan 14,0648,740
MiyakejimaJapan 14,2098,830
MiyakoJapan 13,8458,604
MiyakojimaJapan 13,8618,614
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8538,608
MiyazakiJapan 13,8618,613
MombetsuJapan 13,4668,368
MoriokaJapan 13,8028,577
MuroranJapan 13,5548,422
MurotomisakiJapan 13,9498,668
MutsuJapan 13,6598,488
Ma’AnJordan 5,2773,279
MafraqJordan 5,3903,350
MombasaKenya 5,7053,545
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,1215,668
MaseruLesotho 5,8943,663
MonroviaLiberia 353220
MisratahLibya 3,6272,254
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8114,232
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6784,150
MananjaryMadagascar 7,2314,494
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8044,228
MakhangaMalawi 5,7513,574
MangochiMalawi 5,6593,516
MwmosaMalawi 5,7713,586
MzimbaMalawi 5,3793,343
MzuzuMalawi 5,3993,355
MalaccaMalaysia 12,4097,711
MersingMalaysia 12,5787,816
MiriMalaysia 13,6328,471
MaleMaldives 9,2325,737
MenakaMali 1,514941
MoptiMali 863536
MajuroMarshall Islands 18,17311,293
MazatlanMexico 10,2326,358
MeridaMexico 8,5605,319
Mexico CityMexico 9,5685,946
MonterreyMexico 9,5775,951
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7706,071
MaantyMongolia 11,2216,973
MandalgoviMongolia 11,2156,969
MatadMongolia 11,7607,308
MurenMongolia 10,6236,601
MarrakechMorocco 2,4781,540
MeknesMorocco 2,7601,715
MideltMorocco 2,6451,644
MaputoMozambique 6,0573,764
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2143,862
MandalayMyanmar 11,2506,991
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,2566,994
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,7727,315
MindatMyanmar 11,0516,867
MonywaMyanmar 11,1506,929
MyeikMyanmar 11,7727,315
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,2767,007
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,8363,005
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9629,919
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,64210,341
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,86910,482
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,0929,999
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,69510,374
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,72410,392
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,37010,173
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,47510,238
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,44910,222
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,20110,068
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,20810,072
ManaguaNicaragua 8,3075,162
MasatepeNicaragua 8,2905,152
MagariaNiger 2,1081,310
Maine SoroaNiger 2,4421,518
MaradiNiger 1,9241,195
MaiduguriNigeria 2,5451,582
MakurdiNigeria 2,0551,277
MinnaNigeria 1,8221,132
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,2978,263
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5924,096
MajisOman 7,2284,492
MasirahOman 7,4624,637
Muscat  Oman 7,3964,596
MultanPakistan 8,6725,389
MurreePakistan 8,8265,484
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,31610,760
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,5244,054
MoyobambaPeru 7,6064,726
MactanPhilippines 14,4798,998
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,9978,698
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6402,262
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,0351,886
MagadanRussia 12,1597,556
MahackalaRussia 6,6844,153
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,1175,044
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,1185,044
MarkovoRussia 11,7757,317
MinusinskRussia 9,9276,169
MogocaRussia 11,5627,185
MoscowRussia 6,6114,108
MurmanskRussia 7,3074,541
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,5223,431
MatamSenegal 772480
MogadishuSomalia 6,1813,841
MadridSpain 3,5122,183
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5042,177
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,6692,280
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0831,916
MelillaSpain 2,9651,843
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2892,044
MalakalSudan 4,5742,843
MbabaneSwaziland 5,9693,709
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,4232,748
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,5167,156
Mae SariangThailand 11,5447,174
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6497,239
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,2877,635
MalatyaTurkey 5,7703,586
MersinTurkey 5,4213,369
MuglaTurkey 4,9393,069
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,9403,070
ManstonUk 4,7782,969
MeloUruguay 6,5924,096
MercedesUruguay 6,9444,315
MontevideoUruguay 6,9074,292
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9114,916
Madison, FlUsa 7,8474,876
Madison, InUsa 8,0505,002
Madison, NeUsa 9,0555,627
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4235,234
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0865,646
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2905,152
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4845,272
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3955,217
Marion, InUsa 8,1435,060
Marion, NcUsa 7,7714,829
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2925,153
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9145,539
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4474,628
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4477,113
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7844,837
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,5796,574
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3565,192
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1095,039
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1505,686
Medford, WiUsa 8,5055,285
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1845,707
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4945,278
Mena, ArUsa 8,8585,504
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3895,213
Mexia, TxUsa 9,1215,668
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6555,378
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5894,716
Midland, TxUsa 9,6525,998
Milan, MnUsa 8,9495,561
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9975,591
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6896,021
Milford, DeUsa 7,1904,468
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8504,878
Millen, GaUsa 7,7524,817
Millport, OhUsa 7,7244,800
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9354,310
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3065,162
Minden, NeUsa 9,2325,737
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7315,426
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3985,218
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2856,391
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3495,188
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5635,321
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6394,747
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9495,561
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1685,076
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0486,244
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2074,479
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3114,543
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7714,829
Moro, OrUsa 10,8606,748
Morris, MnUsa 8,9425,557
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4755,266
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6884,778
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9094,914
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6055,348
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,0785,020
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0034,352
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3975,218
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1665,074
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1735,079
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9755,577
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,2233,867
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,7414,189
MaracayVenezuela 6,2993,914
MaturinVenezuela 5,8163,614
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,6614,140
MeridaVenezuela 6,7024,165
MagoyeZambia 5,0193,119
MansaZambia 4,8723,028
MbalaZambia 5,0153,117
MfuweZambia 5,2803,281
MisamfuZambia 5,0623,146
MonguZambia 4,5752,843
MpikaZambia 5,1643,209
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,3603,331
Mt MakuluZambia 5,0533,140
MumbwaZambia 4,9273,062
MwinilungaZambia 4,4832,786
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,5523,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -