Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,3593,952
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6294,119
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5854,092
YaoundeCameroon 2,4641,531
YokoCameroon 2,5111,561
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5894,094
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8046,092
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3575,814
YanjiChina 12,9058,019
YichangChina 12,3427,669
YinchuanChina 11,5537,179
YiningChina 9,3955,838
YariguiesColombia 7,0084,355
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5194,051
YasicaDominican Republic 6,5794,088
YazdIran 7,0434,376
YakushimaJapan 13,9208,650
YamagataJapan 13,8918,632
YamaguchiJapan 13,6978,512
YokkaichiJapan 13,9658,678
YokohamaJapan 14,1028,763
YonagoJapan 13,7228,527
YonagunijimaJapan 13,6868,504
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,9129,888
YeMyanmar 11,6197,220
YolaNigeria 2,4741,537
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,3998,326
YurimaguasPeru 7,5114,668
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9644,949
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,1918,197
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,5174,671
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7626,688
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,1476,927
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0906,270
York, PaUsa 7,3764,583
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6994,785
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7746,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -