Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,1345,054
TiranaAlbania 4,6002,859
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2241,382
TebessaAlgeria 3,4302,131
TimimounAlgeria 2,4561,526
TindoufAlgeria 2,0401,267
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1081,932
TrelewArgentina 8,0765,018
TucumanArgentina 7,1794,461
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0149,951
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0149,951
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,98010,552
TibooburraAustralia 16,35710,165
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,29610,748
TshaneBotswana 5,0863,161
TaguatingaBrazil 4,6922,915
TarauacaBrazil 6,9994,349
TauaBrazil 3,7732,345
TefeBrazil 6,2163,863
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,5942,855
TeresinaBrazil 3,9702,467
TiriosBrazil 5,1313,189
TorresBrazil 6,0503,759
TracuateuaBrazil 4,2442,637
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,6533,513
TriunfoBrazil 3,6522,270
TucuruiBrazil 4,6282,876
TuriacuBrazil 4,1032,550
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,7695,449
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9056,776
Teslin, YtCanada 10,7926,706
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2285,735
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7516,060
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0045,595
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4325,240
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8514,879
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0086,841
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6264,739
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6464,751
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4864,652
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4945,278
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3253,930
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,3845,210
TaiyuanChina 12,0967,516
TaoyuanChina 13,4968,387
TengchongChina 11,3887,077
T√łnderDenmark 5,3303,312
TylstrupDenmark 5,5853,470
TystofteDenmark 5,4333,376
TamayoDominican Republic 6,6444,129
TahrirEgypt 4,8313,002
TantaEgypt 4,8633,022
TallinEstonia 6,2683,895
TartuEstonia 6,2513,885
TampereFinland 6,4103,983
TurkuFinland 6,2773,901
ToulonFrance 4,0552,520
ToulouseFrance 3,9622,462
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0899,376
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4359,591
TchibanGabon 2,7071,682
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4414,002
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,7452,948
TamaleGhana 1,009627
ThessalonikiGreece 4,7482,950
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,5112,803
TimehriGuyana 5,3103,300
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,3795,207
TelaHonduras 8,3885,212
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,5325,923
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,5325,923
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,2968,883
TabrizIran 6,4414,003
TeheranIran 6,8254,241
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2573,267
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,3792,721
TarvisioItaly 4,6952,917
TermoliItaly 4,3742,718
TorinoItaly 4,3132,680
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,3262,688
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,8912,418
TrevicoItaly 4,3082,677
TrevisoItaly 4,5542,830
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,6282,876
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,3142,680
TabouIvory Coast 632393
TadotsuJapan 13,8408,600
TakadaJapan 13,8798,625
TakamatsuJapan 13,8578,611
TakayamaJapan 13,9038,639
TanegashimaJapan 13,9208,650
TatenoJapan 14,0748,746
TateyamaJapan 14,1548,795
TokushimaJapan 13,9108,644
TokyoJapan 14,0878,754
TomakomaiJapan 13,5528,421
TottoriJapan 13,7758,560
ToyamaJapan 13,8538,609
ToyookaJapan 13,8088,580
TsuJapan 13,9788,686
TsurugaJapan 13,8748,622
TsuyamaJapan 13,7958,572
TurgayKazakhstan 8,0314,991
TripoliLebanon 5,4253,371
TobrukLibya 4,2972,670
TripoliLibya 3,5172,186
TelsiaiLithuania 5,8933,662
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,2094,480
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2664,515
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8934,283
ThyoloMalawi 5,7393,566
TawauMalaysia 14,0528,732
TessalitMali 1,6881,049
TimbuktuMali 1,119696
TombMali 1,117694
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,026638
TacubayaMexico 9,5685,946
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3865,833
TarialanMongolia 10,7486,679
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5256,540
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8036,713
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,2116,967
TangierMorocco 2,9561,837
TarfayaMorocco 2,0821,294
TazaMorocco 2,8271,757
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,3797,071
TaungooMyanmar 11,3747,068
ThandweMyanmar 11,1706,941
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,56011,533
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9739,926
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,88910,495
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9529,913
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,45010,222
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,70310,380
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,81110,447
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0079,947
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,83310,460
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,85810,476
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,75810,413
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,76110,415
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,66910,358
TemukaNew Zealand 16,14010,029
TimaruNew Zealand 16,13410,026
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,35510,163
TahouaNiger 1,7741,102
TillaberyNiger 1,363847
TaejonNorth Korea 13,2578,238
TromsoNorway 7,0124,357
TrondheimNorway 6,2233,867
ThumraitOman 6,9614,326
TacnaPeru 7,2764,522
TarapotoPeru 7,5544,694
TrujilloPeru 7,8874,901
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,5469,039
TorunPoland 5,4903,412
TimisoaraRomania 5,0233,121
TambovRussia 6,6554,135
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,0454,999
TaraRussia 8,7965,466
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,9615,569
TermezRussia 8,2645,135
TernejRussia 13,1058,144
TobolskRussia 8,4365,242
TomskRussia 9,4405,866
Tot’MaRussia 7,1074,416
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8824,898
TuapseRussia 6,0873,783
TuraRussia 10,0156,224
TurukhanskRussia 9,4185,852
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,5653,458
TortosaSpain 3,6442,264
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,9976,212
TokerSudan 5,2423,257
TartousSyria 5,4483,386
TaipeiTaiwan 13,5238,403
TaboraTanzania 5,0223,120
TakThailand 11,7057,274
TrangThailand 12,0047,460
TabligboTogo 1,314816
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,1723,214
TunisTunisia 3,6712,281
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0544,384
TireeUk 5,2433,258
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1283,187
TernopilUkraine 5,5493,448
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,6654,142
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9944,967
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3337,042
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1305,052
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9714,953
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,8014,848
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3694,579
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9254,303
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9905,587
Temple, TxUsa 9,2105,723
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6005,344
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3205,170
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9074,914
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7265,422
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9634,948
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3416,426
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9675,572
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3584,572
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7236,042
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1444,440
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4556,497
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0175,603
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2765,143
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,6075,348
TashkentUzbekistan 8,4345,241
TumeremoVenezuela 5,6513,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -