Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,8824,898
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,6534,134
QubaAzerbaijan 6,7174,174
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,6232,251
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,8485,499
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0794,399
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,6186,598
QuinteroChile 8,0154,981
QingdaoChina 12,7747,938
QiqiharChina 12,2427,607
QuitoEcuador 7,6434,749
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,0559,976
QuettaPakistan 8,2355,118
Quanah, TxUsa 9,3885,834
Quitman, GaUsa 7,9424,935
Quang TriVietnam 12,5307,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -