Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9241,817
In SalahAlgeria 2,3811,480
InnsbruckAustria 4,6692,901
IbiriteBrazil 4,9533,078
IguatuBrazil 3,6822,288
IlheusBrazil 4,1782,596
ImperatrizBrazil 4,4672,776
IndaialBrazil 5,8413,629
IpameriBrazil 5,1573,205
IraiBrazil 6,1783,839
IreceBrazil 4,2022,611
ItaberabaBrazil 4,1482,578
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5363,440
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3093,299
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,7052,924
ItaperunaBrazil 4,8633,022
ItapevaBrazil 5,6143,489
ItirucuBrazil 4,1582,584
ItuacuBrazil 4,3062,676
IvinhemaBrazil 5,9393,691
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8296,108
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8474,876
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,3186,412
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,5594,697
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,0555,627
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3644,576
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,4007,084
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,0675,634
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5834,091
IzobambaEcuador 7,6544,756
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9683,087
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,5875,336
IoanninaGreece 4,5482,826
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2654,515
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,8424,251
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,1875,709
IranshahrIran 7,6374,746
IstranaItaly 4,5542,830
IidaJapan 13,9908,693
IizukaJapan 13,6848,504
IrakoJapan 14,0228,713
IriomotejimaJapan 13,7538,546
IrozakiJapan 14,1298,780
IshigakijimaJapan 13,7938,571
IshinomakiJapan 13,9248,652
IwamizawaJapan 13,5078,393
IzuharaJapan 13,5478,418
IrbidJordan 5,3613,331
IfraneMorocco 2,7251,693
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8999,880
IlorinNigeria 1,6141,003
InchonNorth Korea 13,1278,157
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7514,817
IslamabadPakistan 8,8025,470
IquitosPeru 7,1564,447
IloiloPhilippines 14,3178,897
IasiRomania 5,4943,414
IcaRussia 12,6667,871
IlirnejRussia 11,4897,139
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,4407,730
IrkutskRussia 10,7746,695
Ivdel’Russia 8,0424,997
IbizaSpain 3,4692,156
IspartaTurkey 5,1373,192
IstanbulTurkey 5,2023,232
IzmirTurkey 4,9163,055
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4383,379
IzmailUkraine 5,4533,388
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4825,892
Independence, KsUsa 9,0195,604
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2064,478
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1615,071
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8145,477
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7335,427
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7494,815
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7445,433
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3245,173
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3744,582
IsokaZambia 5,2023,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -