Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7081,683
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1861,980
EsquelArgentina 8,4775,268
EzeizaArgentina 7,0784,398
East SaleAustralia 16,09510,002
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4248,963
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4258,964
EssendonAustralia 15,9929,938
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,1203,182
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,3433,941
EspinosaBrazil 4,5132,804
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7054,788
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0486,244
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0306,233
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0366,237
Edson, AbCanada 10,2216,352
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0316,855
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,1365,677
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4245,856
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0456,864
Eureka, NtCanada 8,7055,409
ErlianChina 11,7247,286
El CaranoColombia 7,3364,559
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,5653,458
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,6774,149
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,4143,986
El ArishEgypt 5,1293,187
El TorEgypt 5,0183,118
ErfurtGermany 5,0073,111
EssenGermany 4,9213,058
EsfahanIran 6,8094,231
EilatIsrael 5,1813,219
EsashiJapan 13,5548,423
EldoretKenya 5,1163,179
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,7516,681
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4581,527
EeldeNetherlands 5,0853,160
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,63010,334
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,22910,085
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,3885,212
EnuguNigeria 1,9691,224
EncarnacionParaguay 6,4043,980
EvoraPortugal 3,2492,019
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,5947,826
EkimcanRussia 12,2357,603
Elat’MaRussia 6,7894,219
ElistaRussia 6,5514,071
ErbogacenRussia 10,5176,536
EssejRussia 9,9196,164
Ed DueimSudan 4,6412,884
El FasherSudan 3,8842,413
El GeneinaSudan 3,5722,219
El ObeidSudan 4,4112,741
El ShowakSudan 5,0153,116
En NahudSudan 4,2162,620
EdirneTurkey 5,0673,149
ErzincanTurkey 5,9363,689
ErzurumTurkey 6,0783,777
EskisehirTurkey 5,2453,259
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0904,406
EntebbeUganda 4,8212,996
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2133,239
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1393,194
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9604,946
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8484,877
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6954,160
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6005,965
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0965,653
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0466,243
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6054,726
Elko, NvUsa 10,6156,596
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1725,699
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4024,600
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,5886,579
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1354,434
Erie, PaUsa 7,6694,766
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0005,592
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0596,872
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8235,483
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2767,007
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2505,748
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,2126,346
Evansville, InUsa 8,2685,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -