Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,3115,164
BustAfghanistan 7,9934,967
BatnaAlgeria 3,3662,092
BecharAlgeria 2,5851,607
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3982,111
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4461,520
BiskraAlgeria 3,2492,019
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7201,690
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0485,622
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9955,590
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0135,601
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3715,202
ByrdAntarctica 11,4087,089
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,5894,716
BarilocheArgentina 8,3885,212
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,0604,387
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,63210,336
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,35110,782
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7919,192
BrestBelarus 5,6433,507
BrusselsBelgium 4,7882,975
Belize CityBelize 8,4545,254
BeninBenin 1,415879
BohiconBenin 1,360845
BermudaBermuda 6,1413,816
BageBrazil 6,5174,050
BambuiBrazil 5,1123,177
BarbacenaBrazil 5,0163,117
BarbalhaBrazil 3,7332,320
BarcelosBrazil 5,9633,705
BarraBrazil 4,3112,679
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,2372,633
BarreirasBrazil 4,5432,823
BelémBrazil 4,4192,746
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,9373,068
BelterraBrazil 5,1483,199
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2942,668
Bom JesusBrazil 6,0563,763
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,4612,772
BrasiliaBrazil 5,0223,121
BrevesBrazil 4,6422,884
BurgasBulgaria 5,1823,220
BurundiBurundi 4,5892,852
BatouriCameroon 2,7531,711
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0984,411
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7126,657
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8725,513
Banff, AbCanada 10,2466,367
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6524,755
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2783,901
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0946,272
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8895,524
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4546,496
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4974,659
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0756,882
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1995,716
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3785,827
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5634,700
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0556,870
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2023,232
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7596,686
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,3915,836
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,2051,991
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6012,237
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6675,386
BeijingChina 12,2427,607
BarranquillaColombia 7,0704,393
Benito SalasColombia 7,2364,496
BogotáColombia 7,0814,400
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0693,150
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0082,491
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5882,230
BaniDominican Republic 6,5524,071
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6334,122
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4794,026
BahariyaEgypt 4,5792,846
Beni SuefEgypt 4,8092,988
BiarritzFrance 3,8762,409
BordeauxFrance 4,0402,510
BrestFrance 4,3722,717
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7959,815
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7959,815
BitamGabon 2,5201,566
BanjulGambia 838521
BerlinGermany 5,2313,251
BrockenGermany 5,0743,153
BokeGuinea 545339
BissauGuinea-Bissau 660410
BudapestHungary 5,0403,132
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,0443,134
BangaloreIndia 9,5245,918
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,1625,693
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,2556,372
BikanerIndia 8,8735,514
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,0838,751
BabolsarIran 6,9624,326
Bandar AbbasIran 7,2084,479
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6974,162
Bandar LengehIran 7,0524,382
BirjandIran 7,5114,667
BushehrIran 6,6794,150
BaghdadIraq 6,1363,813
BasraIraq 6,4113,984
BelmulletIreland 4,9833,096
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8593,020
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4032,736
BergamoItaly 4,4512,766
BolognaItaly 4,4122,742
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5922,854
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,2282,627
BrindisiItaly 4,4372,757
BondoukouIvory Coast 817507
BouakeIvory Coast 583362
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8725,513
BeirutLebanon 5,3743,339
BenghaziLibya 4,0122,493
BirzaiLithuania 6,0163,738
BitolaMacedonia 4,6802,908
BlantyreMalawi 5,6923,537
BvumbweMalawi 5,7133,550
BintuluMalaysia 13,5598,426
BamakoMali 423263
Bko-SMali 418259
BougounMali 360223
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,7661,098
BaitagMongolia 10,1296,294
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2316,358
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0476,865
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6387,232
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6337,229
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8026,713
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5007,146
BulganMongolia 10,8866,765
BhamawMyanmar 11,2907,016
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9189,891
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,28510,120
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9519,912
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,42510,207
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,55010,284
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,0324,991
BilmaNiger 2,6831,667
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,7391,081
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4734,644
BergenNorway 5,8113,611
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8103,610
BjornoyaNorway 7,4704,642
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6874,155
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4654,017
BadinPakistan 8,4665,261
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,8495,499
BalakotPakistan 8,8195,480
BarkhanPakistan 8,5095,288
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,6114,730
BascoPhilippines 13,8098,581
BialystokPoland 5,6973,540
BejaPortugal 3,1881,981
BragancaPortugal 3,6162,247
BistritaRomania 5,3113,300
BucharestRomania 5,2203,244
BajkitRussia 9,9356,174
BarabinskRussia 9,0465,621
BarnaulRussia 9,4055,844
BerezovoRussia 8,3445,185
BiserRussia 7,9014,910
BlagovescenskRussia 12,2147,590
BogdarinRussia 11,1926,955
BogucanyRussia 10,1136,284
BomnakRussia 11,9237,409
BorRussia 9,6165,975
BorzjaRussia 11,6107,215
BratskRussia 10,4386,487
BelgradeSerbia 4,9043,047
BoSierra Leone 247153
BontheSierra Leone 338210
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0043,110
BerberaSomalia 6,0303,747
BusanSouth Korea 13,4628,366
BadajozSpain 3,2932,046
BarcelonaSpain 3,7402,324
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,7172,310
BabanusaSudan 4,1482,578
BaselSwitzerland 4,5552,830
BernSwitzerland 4,4892,790
BangkokThailand 11,9427,421
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,9427,421
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,6817,258
BizerteTunisia 3,6832,289
BalikesirTurkey 5,0393,131
BursaTurkey 5,1563,204
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,8124,854
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0833,159
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0413,133
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0433,134
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,8503,014
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6612,897
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6932,916
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0736,881
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4465,870
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3354,558
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7066,653
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7076,653
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4985,281
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6285,361
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3135,787
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7054,788
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9204,300
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2855,770
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6435,371
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2226,973
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8267,349
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0504,381
Bettles, AkUsa 10,9796,823
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,0466,864
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1145,042
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9046,155
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3284,554
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1995,095
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9456,802
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2975,778
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6384,747
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6914,779
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8126,719
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0384,995
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0644,390
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3605,816
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5556,559
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3645,198
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1744,458
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9324,308
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3995,219
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1325,053
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5685,324
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1325,675
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0754,396
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6035,346
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8094,853
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5034,663
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4265,236
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3155,789
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5085,287
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2885,771
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7415,432
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,6196,599
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6394,747
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8884,902
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5624,699
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7225,420
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6884,778
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5735,327
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1514,444
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7716,693
BajsunUzbekistan 8,2545,129
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,9773,714
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,4834,028
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,3523,326
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,3613,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -