Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,1215,046
ShkoderAlbania 4,6432,885
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5002,175
SaltaArgentina 7,1084,417
San AntonioArgentina 7,9234,923
San LuisArgentina 7,6044,725
San RafaelArgentina 7,8404,872
Santa RosaArgentina 7,6194,735
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1464,441
SarmientoArgentina 8,4755,267
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,68310,367
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,69310,373
SalzburgAustria 4,7872,974
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6034,103
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,7064,167
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,7064,167
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9392,448
SaveBenin 1,388862
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5684,081
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7162,931
SalvadorBrazil 4,0102,492
Santa MariaBrazil 6,3783,964
SantaremBrazil 5,1153,178
SantosBrazil 5,4073,360
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,4043,358
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,9733,091
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,5982,236
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,9903,722
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,4003,977
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,1763,216
Sao LuisBrazil 4,0172,496
Sao MateusBrazil 4,5202,809
São PauloBrazil 5,4013,356
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,3413,319
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,8054,229
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,9972,484
SerrinhaBrazil 3,9592,460
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,9323,065
SobralBrazil 3,6572,273
SoureBrazil 4,4052,738
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4342,756
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,6094,107
SurubimBrazil 3,4262,129
SadovoBulgaria 4,9873,099
SandanskiBulgaria 4,8383,007
SofiaBulgaria 4,9223,058
SiemreapCambodia 12,2967,641
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1373,813
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9696,195
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6264,117
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1566,933
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2805,145
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6844,154
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6295,984
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0605,008
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0644,390
Scott, SkCanada 9,7666,069
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8384,249
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4243,992
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0644,390
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3986,461
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6845,396
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6235,359
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0586,250
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8076,716
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2533,886
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5194,051
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7376,051
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7456,056
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2403,878
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,2131,375
SalCape Verde 1,6131,002
SantiagoChile 7,9774,957
SewellChile 7,9784,958
ShanghaiChina 13,1598,177
ShantouChina 13,1758,187
ShenyangChina 12,6217,843
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,8044,849
Simon BolivarColombia 7,0084,355
San JoseCosta Rica 8,0935,029
SibenikCroatia 4,5672,838
SplitCroatia 4,5772,844
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5483,447
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4473,385
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5494,070
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4434,004
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4534,010
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5604,076
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4464,006
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5144,048
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6124,109
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5704,083
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6444,128
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3773,963
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4764,024
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5914,096
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6594,138
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5054,042
San GabrielEcuador 7,5554,695
SalloumEgypt 4,3872,726
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3042,675
SohagEgypt 4,7832,972
St. KatrineEgypt 5,0723,152
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,5965,342
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,1835,085
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9964,347
StrasbourgFrance 4,6552,893
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6462,887
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8623,021
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1973,851
SchleswigGermany 5,3093,299
StuttgartGermany 4,7302,939
SamosGreece 4,8553,017
Skiros IslandGreece 4,7522,953
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,5142,805
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0844,402
SiguiriGuinea 246153
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5385,306
SzegedHungary 4,9973,105
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9043,047
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2673,895
SagarIndia 9,4685,884
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9575,566
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,67510,362
SemnanIran 7,0114,357
ShahroudIran 7,1604,449
ShirazIran 6,8574,261
ShannonIreland 4,8142,992
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1942,606
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,4022,736
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,3972,732
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3142,681
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9362,446
Scuro MountainItaly 4,2392,634
SigonellaItaly 3,9972,484
SassandraIvory Coast 664413
SagaJapan 13,6858,504
SaigoJapan 13,6628,490
SakaiJapan 13,7078,518
SakataJapan 13,8068,579
SapporoJapan 13,5018,389
SaseboJapan 13,6528,484
SendaiJapan 13,9198,649
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,9138,646
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6778,499
ShinjoJapan 13,8448,603
ShionomisakiJapan 14,0358,722
ShirakawaJapan 13,9848,690
ShizuokaJapan 14,0708,743
SumotoJapan 13,9108,644
SuttsuJapan 13,4748,373
SuwaJapan 13,9628,676
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6765,391
SavannakhetLaos 12,2797,630
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9343,687
SiluteLithuania 5,8063,608
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7642,960
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1474,441
SalimaMalawi 5,5613,456
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0238,714
SibuMalaysia 13,4508,358
SanMali 719447
SegouMali 616383
SikassoMali 527328
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1875,087
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1985,716
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0626,874
SainshandMongolia 11,5267,162
SafiMorocco 2,5441,581
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,2181,379
SittweMyanmar 10,9776,821
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,66210,354
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6593,516
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7884,839
SaiqOman 7,3304,555
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,9724,332
SurOman 7,5184,672
SialkotPakistan 8,9455,559
SibbiPakistan 8,3345,179
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,4694,020
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,6794,772
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,6559,107
SandomierzPoland 5,4353,377
SniezkaPoland 5,1683,211
SuwalkiPoland 5,7703,585
SzczecinPoland 5,3663,335
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0691,907
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4192,124
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0953,788
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9174,919
Satu MareRomania 5,2683,274
SibiuRomania 5,1883,224
SulinaRomania 5,4983,416
SadrinskRussia 8,1335,054
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5404,064
SalekhardRussia 8,4635,259
SaratovRussia 6,8904,282
SejmcanRussia 11,8347,353
SelagoncyRussia 10,4836,514
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5038,391
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7557,305
SmolenskRussia 6,2533,886
SociRussia 6,1163,800
SortovalaRussia 6,6874,155
SuntarRussia 10,8866,764
SurgutRussia 8,7485,436
SverdlovskRussia 7,9654,949
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5804,710
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7903,598
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,1131,313
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4354,620
SingaporeSingapore 12,6177,841
SliacSlovakia 5,1423,196
SeoulSouth Korea 13,1438,167
SineijuSouth Korea 12,7927,949
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5362,198
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8482,392
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8382,385
SevilleSpain 3,1411,952
SennarSudan 4,7782,969
ShambatSudan 4,6702,902
ShendiSudan 4,7732,966
StenseleSweden 6,5374,062
StockholmSweden 6,0333,749
StorlienSweden 6,2473,882
SundsvallSweden 6,3073,919
SantisSwitzerland 4,5882,851
SongeaTanzania 5,5243,432
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,2077,585
SongkhlaThailand 12,1197,531
Suphan BuriThailand 11,8777,381
Surat ThaniThailand 11,9157,404
SurinThailand 12,2147,590
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,160721
SokodeTogo 1,234767
SfaxTunisia 3,5182,186
SousseTunisia 3,6072,241
SamsunTurkey 5,7523,575
SiirtTurkey 6,0713,772
SivasTurkey 5,7393,567
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,7194,797
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,5192,808
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4363,378
SarataUkraine 5,5463,446
SarnyUkraine 5,7283,559
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,7653,583
SumyUkraine 6,1503,821
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1174,422
SaltoUruguay 6,8254,241
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1606,935
Safford, AzUsa 10,3486,430
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0624,388
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7494,815
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5165,292
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1495,685
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7975,467
Salem, InUsa 8,1365,056
Salem, OrUsa 11,0106,842
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3066,404
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5045,906
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3385,803
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0016,836
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2697,003
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0943,787
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2566,994
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7085,411
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2076,964
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,2126,967
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7664,826
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0515,003
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6794,772
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4445,869
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5995,965
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1365,056
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8456,739
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8496,742
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0345,614
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7626,687
Selma, AlUsa 8,2265,111
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0604,387
Seymour, InUsa 8,1365,056
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0465,000
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8086,095
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8665,509
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0015,593
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0195,604
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1725,078
Southport, NcUsa 7,3934,594
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4585,256
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7054,788
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7955,465
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5086,530
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6255,360
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7875,460
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,3947,702
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7955,465
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5145,291
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3735,203
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1434,438
State College, PaUsa 7,4604,635
State University, MsUsa 8,4105,226
State University, NmUsa 10,0976,274
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5294,679
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8936,147
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6505,375
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1646,938
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9035,533
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0174,360
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8585,504
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5874,715
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7476,678
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7415,432
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9825,581
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3564,571
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,2345,117
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,8504,256
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,2983,914
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,6533,513
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,9351,203
SocotraYemen 6,9754,334
SenangaZambia 4,6392,883
SerenjeZambia 5,1123,177
SeshekeZambia 4,8172,993
SolweziZambia 4,6912,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -