Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,8492,392
LuandaAngola 3,2852,041
LuenaAngola 4,0682,528
La PlataArgentina 7,0404,375
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9914,345
La RiojaArgentina 7,4464,627
LaboulayeArgentina 7,4114,605
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,9335,551
Las LomitasArgentina 6,6594,138
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8069,822
LavertonAustralia 15,9739,926
LearmonthAustralia 13,9108,644
LongreachAustralia 16,87610,487
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,87710,488
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,31210,758
Low HeadAustralia 15,8279,835
LinzAustria 4,8773,030
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6903,536
LerwickUk 5,6893,535
La PazBolivia 7,0104,356
LavrasBrazil 5,1143,178
LencoisBrazil 4,2342,631
LinharesBrazil 4,5892,852
LondrinaBrazil 5,7683,584
LomBulgaria 4,9963,104
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4765,889
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0945,030
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5615,941
Langara, BcCanada 11,1666,939
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3515,190
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1066,280
London, OnCanada 7,7594,822
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0505,003
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1925,712
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6816,638
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,1321,325
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8564,882
LanzhouChina 11,4707,128
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,5556,559
Las GaviotasColombia 6,7294,181
LimonCosta Rica 7,9764,956
LarnacaCyprus 5,2553,266
LimassolCyprus 5,1983,230
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7692,963
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1742,594
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4223,370
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4123,984
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5704,083
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4824,028
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6184,112
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,7364,808
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,8024,849
LuxorEgypt 4,8553,017
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,6425,370
Laucala BayFiji 18,67711,606
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5384,063
Le MansFrance 4,3902,728
LilleFrance 4,7332,941
LyonFrance 4,2842,662
LambarnGabon 2,5161,563
LastourvilleGabon 2,7701,721
LibrevilleGabon 2,3771,477
LeipzigGermany 5,0983,168
LindenbergGermany 5,2383,255
LamiaGreece 4,6032,861
LarissaGreece 4,6512,890
LemnosGreece 4,8513,014
LimnosGreece 4,8653,023
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6143,489
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,1749,430
La CeibaHonduras 8,3225,172
La MesaHonduras 8,4395,244
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2075,721
LudhianaIndia 9,0955,652
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7012,300
LatinaItaly 4,2242,625
LatronicoItaly 4,2752,657
LecceItaly 4,4162,744
LodwarKenya 5,0983,168
Luang PrabangLaos 11,9167,405
LiepajaLatvia 5,8853,657
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8613,642
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7182,932
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6722,903
LabuanMalaysia 13,7418,539
LuqaMalta 3,8482,391
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5573,453
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5896,580
LashioMyanmar 11,3857,075
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,23710,090
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,10210,006
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,40310,193
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,16710,047
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,50410,256
LincolnNew Zealand 16,20110,067
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,44510,219
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,44510,219
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,44510,219
LagosNigeria 1,510939
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9233,680
LillehammerNorway 5,9883,721
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,9365,553
La VictoriaParaguay 6,2933,911
LimaPeru 7,7814,835
LegaspiPhilippines 14,3328,906
LisbonPortugal 3,2592,025
LeninbadRussia 8,4715,264
LevsiRussia 8,3095,163
LungiSierra Leone 354220
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,6972,919
LanzaroteSpain 2,2031,369
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,7502,331
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,4652,774
LuganoSwitzerland 4,4542,768
LatakiaSyria 5,4643,395
LampangThailand 11,7027,271
LoeiThailand 11,9537,428
Lop BuriThailand 11,9197,407
LomeTogo 1,300808
LeemingUk 5,0483,137
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6903,536
London, EnglandUk 4,7602,958
London-GatwickUk 4,7332,941
LynehamUk 4,7382,944
L’VovUkraine 5,4793,404
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,6993,542
LozovajaUkraine 6,1393,815
LubnyUkraine 6,0003,729
LuckUkraine 5,6263,496
LuganskUkraine 6,3123,922
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5775,330
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5635,321
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7095,412
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8285,486
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8464,876
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2114,481
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1956,335
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8345,490
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2905,773
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5355,304
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9936,209
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0685,635
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7806,077
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4655,882
Larned, KsUsa 9,2715,761
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6185,976
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7176,660
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3614,574
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9135,539
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9464,316
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9655,571
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7475,435
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8275,485
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7835,458
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1595,070
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7714,829
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2215,109
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6464,751
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5166,535
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8954,285
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8275,485
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5584,697
Libby, MtUsa 10,3426,427
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0465,621
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4474,628
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0965,652
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6995,406
Llano, TxUsa 9,3685,821
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5655,944
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0526,868
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0526,868
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0696,879
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0106,220
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4124,606
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1115,040
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4105,226
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2265,733
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3194,548
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5885,958
Luling, TxUsa 9,2585,753
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6515,997
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5324,681
LivingstoneZambia 4,9713,089
LundaziZambia 5,3563,329
LusakaZambia 5,0653,148
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,0583,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -