Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,9475,560
UaupesBrazil 6,3913,971
UbatubaBrazil 5,2753,278
UberabaBrazil 5,2613,269
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5745,949
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,8946,148
UpernavikGreenland 7,6694,766
UummannaqGreenland 7,4074,603
UdineItaly 4,6392,883
Ustica IslandItaly 3,9972,484
UenoJapan 13,9538,670
UnzendakeJapan 13,7228,527
UrakawaJapan 13,6498,481
UshibukaJapan 13,7438,540
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,0178,710
UwajimaJapan 13,8428,601
UkmergeLithuania 5,9413,692
UtenaLithuania 5,9983,727
UlaangomMongolia 10,0666,255
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,1496,928
UlgiiMongolia 9,9406,177
UliastaiMongolia 10,4676,504
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0646,254
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4307,102
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4078,332
UfaRussia 7,6184,734
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0415,618
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,9966,833
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,4017,706
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,9966,833
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8034,849
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,6847,882
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6497,239
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5257,162
Umm BeninSudan 4,8142,991
UmeňSweden 6,5074,044
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,3437,670
Udon ThaniThailand 12,0657,497
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,7817,321
UrfaTurkey 5,7773,590
UsakTurkey 5,0983,168
Uman’Ukraine 5,7563,577
UzgorodUkraine 5,2993,293
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6044,725
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8924,904
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3105,164
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9494,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -