Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0691,907
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,0711,287
OranArgentina 6,9204,300
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0198,711
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8789,866
OstendeBelgium 4,7992,982
ObidosBrazil 5,1883,224
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 991616
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3654,576
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3644,576
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5045,285
OdenseDenmark 5,4203,368
OtavaloEcuador 7,6114,730
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,26911,353
OuluFinland 6,7554,197
OroomiehIran 6,3243,930
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,9972,484
OdienneIvory Coast 276172
ObihiroJapan 13,5978,449
OfunatoJapan 13,8878,629
OitaJapan 13,7788,562
OkayamaJapan 13,8208,588
OkinoerabuJapan 13,9758,684
OmaezakiJapan 14,0918,756
OmuJapan 13,4288,344
OnahamaJapan 14,0378,722
OsakaJapan 13,9208,650
OshimaJapan 14,1458,790
OtaruJapan 13,4758,374
OwaseJapan 14,0138,708
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4151,501
OujoaMorocco 2,9401,827
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,72011,633
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,55010,284
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,11210,012
OphirNew Zealand 16,0459,971
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,74310,405
OtautauNew Zealand 15,9259,896
OcotalNicaragua 8,3055,161
OrlandNorway 6,2343,874
OsloNorway 5,8803,654
OhotskRussia 12,0047,459
OkhotskRussia 12,0047,459
OlekminskRussia 11,1236,912
OlenekRussia 10,2766,386
OmskRussia 8,7355,428
OnegaRussia 7,1324,432
OrenburgRussia 7,4884,653
OymyakonRussia 11,6187,220
OviedoSpain 3,7962,359
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2933,911
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5413,443
OdessaUkraine 5,6423,506
OvrucUkraine 5,8453,632
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9714,954
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1385,678
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5334,681
Oakley, IdUsa 10,4346,484
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3095,164
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3064,540
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1805,704
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9135,539
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8745,515
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9126,781
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9715,574
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9805,580
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2235,110
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6824,774
Orono, MeUsa 6,8484,255
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3615,195
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3934,594
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3955,217
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9135,539
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2355,117
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0044,974
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8585,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -