Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,4195,232
NeuquenArgentina 8,0455,000
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,2954,533
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,82411,076
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,77110,422
Nowra RanAustralia 16,56010,291
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8149,827
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2954,533
NatitingouBenin 1,260783
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,9933,103
NgaoundereCameroon 2,6111,623
NkoundjaCameroon 2,3341,450
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8594,263
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8846,763
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5464,068
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2524,506
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2426,365
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7186,039
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6714,767
N’DjamenaChad 2,7591,715
NanchangChina 12,8457,982
NanjingChina 12,8998,016
NanningChina 12,4137,714
NicosiaCyprus 5,2383,255
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4203,368
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5004,039
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6654,142
NegeleEthiopia 5,4903,411
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,78211,671
NandiFiji 18,78211,671
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3993,977
NancyFrance 4,6242,874
NantesFrance 4,2712,654
NiceFrance 4,1582,584
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3073,298
NurembergGermany 4,8703,026
NurnbergGermany 4,8693,025
NaxosGreece 4,7052,923
NanortalikGreenland 6,3463,943
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4384,001
NordGreenland 8,0334,992
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,9024,289
NzerekoreGuinea 271169
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,5435,930
New DelhiIndia 9,2455,745
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,2422,636
NaganoJapan 13,9148,646
NagasakiJapan 13,6938,509
NagoJapan 13,9718,682
NagoyaJapan 13,9698,680
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,9748,684
NaraJapan 13,9398,662
NazeJapan 13,9738,683
NemuroJapan 13,6548,484
NiigataJapan 13,8528,608
NikkoJapan 13,9808,687
NobeokaJapan 13,8308,594
NairobiKenya 5,3213,307
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,30510,132
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,9925,588
NidaLithuania 5,7843,594
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9244,303
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2214,487
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,4343,377
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,4913,412
NaraMali 708440
NioroMali 652405
NemaMauritania 857532
NouakchottMauritania 1,155717
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,53811,520
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,60010,316
NelsonNew Zealand 16,45510,225
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,69810,376
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,45310,224
NandaimeNicaragua 8,2825,147
N’GuigmiNiger 2,5801,603
NiameyNiger 1,409876
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8684,268
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,2974,535
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8224,861
NawabshahPakistan 8,4015,220
NokkundiPakistan 7,8384,871
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5814,089
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,0028,701
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9244,924
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7247,285
NikolaevRussia 5,7543,576
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,5297,785
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,8217,967
NizneangarskRussia 10,8976,772
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3396,425
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1065,037
NovgorodRussia 6,4764,024
NovosibirskRussia 9,3405,804
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,9746,198
No. 6Sudan 4,7312,940
NyalaSudan 3,8292,379
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,2647,621
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,8427,359
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,0147,466
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,8147,341
NarathiwatThailand 12,2687,624
NigdeTurkey 5,4763,403
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1564,447
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,9473,695
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9884,964
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9884,964
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1805,083
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6435,371
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8425,494
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9204,300
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1704,456
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6414,748
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6655,385
New London, WiUsa 8,3775,206
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5205,294
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5445,309
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7975,467
New YorkUsa 7,1434,438
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1184,423
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1304,430
Newark, NjUsa 7,1504,443
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1705,077
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7614,823
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1075,659
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0374,994
Newport, TnUsa 7,8614,885
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5407,171
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2634,513
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0915,649
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1676,939
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2205,729
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3725,824
Norton, KsUsa 9,3295,797
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8614,885
NdolaZambia 4,9503,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -