Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,83911,085
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,1676,939
ParanaArgentina 7,0464,378
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,6514,133
PehuajoArgentina 7,3974,597
PergaminoArgentina 7,1774,460
PigeArgentina 7,5374,684
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,3164,546
PosadasArgentina 6,4143,985
PresidenciaArgentina 6,7654,204
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8774,895
Punta IndioArgentina 7,0204,363
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9458,665
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3948,945
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5162,185
ParakouBenin 1,393866
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,6172,248
ParacatuBrazil 5,0113,114
ParanaBrazil 4,8333,003
ParanaguaBrazil 5,6913,536
ParanaibaBrazil 5,5443,445
ParintinsBrazil 5,3393,318
ParnaibaBrazil 3,7772,347
Passo FundoBrazil 6,1813,841
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,0673,149
PaulistanaBrazil 3,9542,457
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,7522,331
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,4482,764
PeixeBrazil 4,8743,028
PetrolinaBrazil 3,9622,462
PicosBrazil 3,9322,443
PiraiBrazil 5,1253,185
PirenopolisBrazil 5,1203,182
PompeuBrazil 4,9783,093
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,1073,795
Porto De MozBrazil 4,8303,002
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,9423,692
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2943,911
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,2093,858
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,8112,990
PosseBrazil 4,7812,971
PlevenBulgaria 5,0523,140
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9763,092
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,4557,739
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1846,328
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,6115,351
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5816,575
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5034,663
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5544,694
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5075,286
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9426,799
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2453,881
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0316,855
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0785,641
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5385,927
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5906,581
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0206,848
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3575,814
ParronChile 8,0114,978
Puerto AysenChile 8,7115,413
Puerto MonttChile 8,5465,311
Punta ArenasChile 8,9885,585
PingbianChina 12,4837,757
PeralesColombia 7,1954,471
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,3303,933
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,1745,079
PragueCzech Republic 5,0493,137
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7004,164
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5284,057
PoloDominican Republic 6,6514,133
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5764,086
PichilingueEcuador 7,7694,828
PortoviejoEcuador 7,8774,895
PuyoEcuador 7,6114,730
Port-SaidEgypt 4,9933,102
ParisFrance 4,5312,816
PerpignanFrance 3,9142,432
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1116,283
Port-GentilGabon 2,3691,472
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,8755,515
PotsdamGermany 5,2153,241
PatrasGreece 4,5112,803
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,2095,101
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2643,892
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6143,489
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,7634,203
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0004,972
PecsHungary 4,8773,031
PambanIndia 9,7646,067
PuneIndia 9,0435,619
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,2677,623
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,2318,222
PadovaItaly 4,5202,808
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5522,829
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,9562,458
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,9492,454
PantelleriaItaly 3,7692,342
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3952,731
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8812,412
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3402,697
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3672,714
PiacenzaItaly 4,3802,722
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,2942,668
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4502,765
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1712,592
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,3082,677
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,2092,616
PrizziItaly 3,9312,443
PakseLaos 12,4407,730
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,1267,536
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0915,028
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1155,043
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,77911,048
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6462,887
PatheinMyanmar 11,2576,995
PutaoMyanmar 11,2156,969
PyiMyanmar 11,2506,991
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,64411,585
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,85410,473
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,53310,274
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,53310,274
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,47810,240
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,99010,558
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,9944,968
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,9531,214
PohangNorth Korea 13,4188,338
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,9608,053
PadidanPakistan 8,3745,204
PanjgurPakistan 7,9744,955
ParachinarPakistan 8,5225,296
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,9174,920
PeshawarPakistan 8,6615,382
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,52610,891
PilarParaguay 6,5824,090
PiscoPeru 7,7374,808
PiuraPeru 7,9804,959
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9754,334
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9638,677
PoznanPoland 5,3633,333
PrzemyslPoland 5,4173,366
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4562,148
PortalegrePortugal 3,3322,070
Porto Portugal 3,5302,193
PavelecRussia 6,5844,092
PecoraRussia 8,0054,975
PermRussia 7,7354,806
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,9838,068
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8374,248
PjatigorskRussia 6,3783,964
PoronajskRussia 12,9908,072
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,1133,799
Providenja BayRussia 11,6887,263
PskovRussia 6,2963,912
PodorSenegal 960597
PopradSlovakia 5,2313,250
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,1213,804
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,6933,538
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5852,228
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,8536,123
Port SudanSudan 5,1993,230
ParamariboSuriname 4,9813,095
PiteňSweden 6,6744,147
PalmyraSyria 5,6453,508
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5569,667
PhetchabunThailand 11,9257,410
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,8247,348
PhraeThailand 11,7737,316
PhuketThailand 11,8657,373
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,8497,363
Prachin BuriThailand 12,0187,468
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,9157,404
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,6093,486
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,5852,849
PoltavaUkraine 6,0693,771
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,7984,224
PradoUruguay 6,9084,293
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,8294,244
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3095,163
Pana, IlUsa 8,4025,221
Paoli, InUsa 8,1365,056
Paris, IlUsa 8,3105,164
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8645,508
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3795,207
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8736,135
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1525,687
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0525,625
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9905,587
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6766,634
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2475,125
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Perry, OkUsa 9,1195,666
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2264,490
Philo, OhUsa 7,7994,846
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5186,536
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2985,778
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6815,395
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7835,458
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9825,582
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6534,756
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1434,438
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8964,285
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5805,332
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2956,398
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7835,458
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3955,217
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4055,223
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8736,757
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9065,534
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2254,490
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8736,757
Portage, WiUsa 8,3975,218
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9104,294
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9506,805
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5705,325
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7745,453
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4446,490
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2604,512
Princeton, InUsa 8,3095,163
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9494,318
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7426,054
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,3383,938
PetaukeZambia 5,2673,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -