Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,4405,244
KandaharAfghanistan 8,1345,054
KhostAfghanistan 8,5125,290
KunduzAfghanistan 8,4065,224
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9975,591
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4808,998
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7412,946
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5284,057
KandiBenin 1,437893
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5876,579
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9404,934
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9434,936
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5466,554
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8005,468
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4154,608
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,4436,490
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6566,001
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2984,535
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2484,504
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,0205,605
KashiChina 9,0085,598
KunmingChina 11,7947,329
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2171,999
KhargaEgypt 4,6402,883
KosseirEgypt 5,0183,119
KajaaniFinland 6,7764,210
KuopioFinland 6,6654,142
KuusamoFinland 6,9594,324
KarlsruheGermany 4,7262,936
KasselGermany 4,9863,099
KonstanzGermany 4,6242,874
KumasiGhana 981610
KalamataGreece 4,4542,768
KerkiraGreece 4,4832,786
Kythira IslandGreece 4,4782,783
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0854,403
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8344,247
KankanGuinea 13886
KindiaGuinea 313195
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,0279,338
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9938,074
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9938,074
KeszthelyHungary 4,8893,038
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0783,777
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,4586,499
KotaIndia 9,1595,691
KozhikodeIndia 9,3595,816
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9409,284
KermanIran 7,2834,526
KermanshahIran 6,4253,993
Khoram AbadIran 6,5094,045
KilkennyIreland 4,8082,988
KingstonJamaica 7,2354,496
KagoshimaJapan 13,8278,592
KanazawaJapan 13,8308,594
KaruizawaJapan 13,9618,675
KatsuuraJapan 14,1658,802
KawaguchikoJapan 14,0478,729
KitamiesashiJapan 13,3798,314
KobeJapan 13,9008,638
KochiJapan 13,8838,627
KofuJapan 14,0208,712
KumagayaJapan 14,0258,715
KumamotoJapan 13,7478,542
KumejimaJapan 13,8948,634
KureJapan 13,7658,554
KushiroJapan 13,6398,476
KutchanJapan 13,4898,382
KyotoJapan 13,9078,642
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4005,841
KitaleKenya 5,0753,153
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,4073,982
KufraLibya 3,9002,424
KaunasLithuania 5,8703,648
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8243,619
KybartaiLithuania 5,8033,606
KarongaMalawi 5,3213,306
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,3247,658
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8078,580
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,3157,652
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,4317,725
KuantanMalaysia 12,4817,756
KuchingMalaysia 13,3078,269
KayesMali 577358
KeniebaMali 402250
KidalMali 1,589987
KitaMali 411256
KoutiaMali 602374
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,98311,175
KisinevMoldova 5,5673,459
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,9157,404
KhatgalMongolia 10,5896,580
KhovdMongolia 10,0826,265
KhujirtMongolia 10,9176,784
KhutagMongolia 10,8036,713
KenitraMorocco 2,7901,734
KalewaMyanmar 11,0366,858
KathaMyanmar 11,2096,965
KawthaungMyanmar 11,8337,353
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,0636,875
KengtungMyanmar 11,6207,221
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0926,893
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,0253,123
KathmanduNepal 10,0526,246
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,63711,581
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,32710,146
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,72510,393
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,45810,227
KarioiNew Zealand 16,62810,333
KawerauNew Zealand 16,75410,411
KopuaNew Zealand 16,55010,284
KanoNigeria 2,0541,277
KangnungNorth Korea 13,2588,238
KarasjokNorway 7,1434,439
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9773,714
KristiansandNorway 5,6353,502
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1393,815
KhasabOman 7,1924,469
KarachiPakistan 8,2725,140
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,2865,149
KhanpurPakistan 8,6125,351
KhuzdarPakistan 8,2215,108
KororPalau 15,6719,738
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,2313,251
KlodzkoPoland 5,1783,218
KoszalinPoland 5,4973,416
KrakowPoland 5,2923,289
KalakanRussia 11,3177,033
KaliningradRussia 5,7173,552
KamenskoeRussia 12,0127,464
KandalaksaRussia 7,1524,445
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6164,733
KazanRussia 7,2544,508
KemRussia 7,0704,393
KerchRussia 5,9613,704
KhabarovskRussia 12,7277,909
KirenskRussia 10,7096,655
KirovRussia 7,3954,595
KljuciRussia 12,6587,866
KolpasevRussia 9,2945,775
KorfRussia 12,2507,612
KostromaRussia 6,8854,278
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,2856,391
KotlasRussia 7,3614,574
KrasnodarRussia 6,1363,813
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8184,858
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7914,841
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9326,172
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5865,336
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2414,500
KurganRussia 8,2345,117
KurskRussia 6,2923,910
KyraRussia 11,3887,077
KigaliRwanda 4,6312,878
KoldaSenegal 658409
KabalaSierra Leone 162101
KosiceSlovakia 5,2533,264
KimberleySouth Africa 5,6633,519
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0578,114
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,9216,165
KadugliSudan 4,3562,707
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6262,874
KassalaSudan 5,0833,158
KhartoumSudan 4,6712,903
KostiSudan 4,6752,905
KalmarSweden 5,7293,560
KaresuandoSweden 6,9784,336
KarlstadSweden 5,8993,666
KristianstadSweden 5,5973,478
KamishliSyria 5,9803,716
KanchanaburiThailand 11,8277,349
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2407,606
Khon KaenThailand 12,0927,514
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,9847,447
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,0657,497
KairouanTunisia 3,5632,214
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6433,507
KarsTurkey 6,2533,886
KastamonuTurkey 5,5673,459
KayseriTurkey 5,5743,464
KonyaTurkey 5,3053,297
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,6004,722
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,8144,856
KinlossUk 5,3923,351
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1873,845
KievUkraine 5,8833,656
KirillovkaUkraine 6,0563,763
KirovogradUkraine 5,8603,641
KlepininoUkraine 5,8223,618
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,9603,704
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6233,494
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,8943,663
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1155,043
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2546,372
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8905,524
Keene, NhUsa 7,0254,365
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9754,956
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6355,988
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7294,803
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6485,995
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8707,376
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2085,722
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4024,600
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0326,856
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9494,939
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8087,337
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,2466,988
KabompoZambia 4,5682,839
KabweZambia 5,0113,114
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,0123,114
KafirondaZambia 4,8783,031
KaomaZambia 4,6942,917
KasamaZambia 5,0563,142
KasempaZambia 4,7162,931
KawambwaZambia 4,8333,003
KaroiZimbabwe 5,2513,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -