Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,5172,807
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,4354,620
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,2044,477
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,5504,692
ViennaAustria 4,9753,092
VitebskBelarus 6,1973,851
VassourasBrazil 5,0903,163
VicosaBrazil 4,9073,049
VitoriaBrazil 4,6782,907
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,3432,699
VarnaBulgaria 5,2573,267
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5804,710
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8326,731
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,9486,182
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8716,134
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,8736,757
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,9076,778
ValdiviaChile 8,4795,269
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,3835,210
VallenarChile 7,7264,801
ValparaisoChile 7,9874,964
VanguardiaColombia 7,0314,369
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,8034,227
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,6193,492
VestervigDenmark 5,5013,418
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,5354,061
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,5074,044
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,6684,144
VilsandiEstonia 6,0783,777
VaasaFinland 6,4824,028
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,0583,764
VeravalIndia 8,6515,376
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,0446,241
ValentiaIreland 4,7282,938
VeniceItaly 4,5492,827
VeronaItaly 4,4732,780
VicenzaItaly 4,5182,807
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,2352,631
ViterboItaly 4,2592,646
VolterraItaly 4,2892,665
VientianeLaos 12,0227,471
VarenaLithuania 5,8523,636
VilniusLithuania 5,9073,671
VeracruzMexico 9,2555,751
VlissingenNetherlands 4,8373,006
VaernesNorway 6,2373,876
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0373,752
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,3614,574
VillarricaParaguay 6,3563,950
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,2463,260
VanavaraRussia 10,2866,392
VasileviciRussia 5,9673,708
Velikie LukiRussia 6,2933,910
VerhojanskRussia 10,9756,820
ViljujskRussia 10,9236,787
VitimRussia 10,8376,734
Vize IslandRussia 8,9195,542
VladivostokRussia 13,0228,092
VolgogradRussia 6,6714,145
VologdaRussia 6,9324,308
VoronezRussia 6,4704,020
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,0346,857
VytegraRussia 6,8774,273
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4274,615
ValenciaSpain 3,4772,161
ValladolidSpain 3,6222,251
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,6532,270
VisbySweden 5,8903,660
VanTurkey 6,2063,856
ValleyUk 4,9003,045
VinnitsaUkraine 5,6923,537
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2066,964
Valdez, AkUsa 11,2967,019
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3355,801
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9536,806
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0425,619
Vevay, InUsa 8,0555,005
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5895,337
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1985,716
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5575,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -