Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,35610,164
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0507,488
WilliamtownAustralia 16,82110,453
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,72311,013
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4678,990
WoomeraAustralia 15,8299,836
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4349,591
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9894,343
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7024,786
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6106,593
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,8636,750
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7774,833
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8984,908
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0055,596
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4675,883
WillemstadCuraƧao 6,4273,994
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,0329,341
WajimaJapan 13,7788,562
WakamatsuJapan 13,9378,661
WakayamaJapan 13,9358,659
WakkanaiJapan 13,2968,262
WajirKenya 5,6113,487
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,4752,781
WindhoekNamibia 4,6282,876
WaihiNew Zealand 16,84910,470
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,67010,359
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,74110,403
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0889,998
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,68710,370
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,46210,230
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,43610,214
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,73710,400
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,62510,331
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,07510,611
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,55210,286
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,71010,384
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,71210,385
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,64210,342
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,51410,262
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,88210,491
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,45210,224
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,58610,307
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,44010,216
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,43810,214
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,41710,202
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,92110,515
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,81510,449
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,93710,525
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,18810,059
WintonNew Zealand 15,9289,898
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,94210,528
WarsawPoland 5,5193,430
WroclawPoland 5,2493,262
WonsanSouth Korea 13,0578,114
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7662,961
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6292,877
WauSudan 4,1922,605
WaddingtonUk 4,9413,070
Waco, TxUsa 9,1915,712
Wake IslandUsa 16,80310,441
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3435,806
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0555,627
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8624,885
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6256,602
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4785,268
Warren, OhUsa 7,7244,800
Warren, PaUsa 7,5714,705
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5685,324
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3624,575
Washington, IaUsa 8,6465,373
Washington, InUsa 8,2235,110
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4985,281
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3634,576
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0285,610
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3965,217
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9914,966
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8774,895
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7864,838
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4145,229
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3125,165
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2315,736
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9495,561
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7144,794
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2914,531
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5614,698
West Point, GaUsa 8,0374,994
West Point, NyUsa 7,1434,438
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4825,271
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1395,058
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2785,765
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1385,679
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5976,585
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2924,531
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3354,558
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7844,837
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3884,591
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4905,897
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2914,531
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2524,506
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3864,590
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3955,217
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7784,833
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8125,476
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,7736,694
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7835,458
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6694,766
Winslow, AzUsa 10,3616,438
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6754,769
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4894,654
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8014,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -