Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,7534,818
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7342,942
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5764,086
Ze DocaBrazil 4,1912,604
ZhengzhouChina 12,3347,665
ZhijiangChina 12,3487,673
ZagrebCroatia 4,7472,950
ZugspitzeGermany 4,6692,901
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,4182,745
ZahedanIran 7,6574,758
ZanjanIran 6,5964,099
ZacatecasMexico 9,8556,124
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,7137,278
ZinderNiger 2,1321,325
ZhobPakistan 8,4775,268
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,4118,955
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4128,956
ZamoscPoland 5,5083,423
Zielona GoraPoland 5,2663,273
ZigalovoRussia 10,7036,651
ZiganskRussia 10,7586,685
ZyryankaRussia 11,5137,155
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,6942,296
ZurichSwitzerland 4,5722,841
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7323,562
ZonguldakTurkey 5,4253,371
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,9953,726
ZitomirUkraine 5,7683,584
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,9013,667
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,9513,698
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,4956,522
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7175,417
ZambeziZambia 4,4652,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -