Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,4455,248
GhazniAfghanistan 8,3695,201
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9271,819
General PicoArgentina 7,5304,679
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,9714,332
GeorgetownAscension Island 1,9861,234
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,29810,128
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8878,629
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2919,502
GrazAustria 4,8232,997
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5224,053
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,6344,123
GomelBelarus 6,0383,752
GrodnoBelarus 5,7783,590
GaranhunsBrazil 3,5652,215
GoianiaBrazil 5,1933,227
GoiasBrazil 5,2323,251
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,6982,920
GrajauBrazil 4,3712,716
GuairaBrazil 6,0713,773
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,5482,205
GuaratingaBrazil 4,3542,706
GarouaCameroon 2,5741,600
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0223,742
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8075,473
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8856,764
Golden, BcCanada 10,3366,423
Goose, NfCanada 6,6174,112
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9054,912
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3096,406
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5424,065
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4223,990
GanzhouChina 12,9028,017
GuangzhouChina 12,8878,008
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,5464,068
GuayaquilEcuador 7,8364,870
GonderEthiopia 5,1923,226
GourdonFrance 4,0802,536
GrenobleFrance 4,2542,644
GeisenheimGermany 4,8082,988
GorlitzGermany 5,1743,215
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0111,871
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,7255,422
GeorgetownGuyana 5,2963,291
GoaIndia 9,0825,644
GuwahatiIndia 10,6926,644
GelaItaly 3,9272,441
GenoaItaly 4,2962,670
GhediItaly 4,4512,766
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,3842,724
GrazzaniseItaly 4,2452,638
GrossetoItaly 4,2392,634
GrottaglieItaly 4,3922,729
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,0202,498
GuidoniaItaly 4,2542,643
GagnoaIvory Coast 584363
GifuJapan 13,9378,661
GaoMali 1,327825
GuamMariana Islands 16,25110,099
GuadalajaraMexico 9,9736,197
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7576,063
GuaymasMexico 10,5616,563
GaluutMongolia 10,7406,674
GemertNetherlands 4,9003,045
GisborneNew Zealand 16,66510,356
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,66610,356
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,06410,604
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,40010,191
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,34010,154
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,58410,306
GayaNiger 1,504935
GardermoenNorway 5,9153,676
GeiloNorway 5,8823,655
GdanskPoland 5,6083,485
GalatiRomania 5,4073,360
Gor’KijRussia 6,9684,330
GorznyjRussia 6,5534,072
GridinoRussia 7,1414,437
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,3323,935
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,5024,662
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,8262,377
GijonSpain 3,8202,374
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9992,485
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,9713,089
GoteborgSweden 5,6933,538
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6953,539
GothenburgSweden 5,6923,537
GunnarnSweden 6,5454,067
GenevaSwitzerland 4,3762,719
GabesTunisia 3,4132,121
GafsaTunisia 3,3812,101
GiresunTurkey 5,8963,664
GoztepeTurkey 5,2033,233
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,3144,545
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1634,451
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1893,224
GajvoronUkraine 5,7063,546
GeniceskUkraine 5,8923,661
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3175,168
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,3217,035
Galva, IlUsa 8,4825,271
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9885,586
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1495,685
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1495,685
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7086,032
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6904,779
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2134,482
Golconda, NvUsa 10,7056,652
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4054,602
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4825,892
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3155,789
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0035,594
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7125,414
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1765,702
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0666,255
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1125,041
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1356,919
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8875,522
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0706,258
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3285,175
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1395,058
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3175,168
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5874,715
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1325,053
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5965,342
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0545,005
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6414,748
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0705,636
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7854,838
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7774,833
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5425,308
Groton, CtUsa 6,9784,336
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,1826,949
GuanareVenezuela 6,5394,063
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,6774,149
GuiriaVenezuela 5,7153,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -