Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,7974,845
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9871,856
HuamboAngola 3,7742,345
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3609,545
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7089,761
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6949,753
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,98410,554
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7282,316
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,9706,817
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4293,995
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4353,999
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6634,762
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6154,111
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8924,904
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9266,168
Hope, BcCanada 10,7126,657
HaikouChina 12,7157,901
HailarChina 11,8707,376
HamiChina 10,3836,452
HetanChina 9,3795,828
HavanaCuba 7,7994,846
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4384,001
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3803,965
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6944,160
HelwanEgypt 4,8603,020
HurguadaEgypt 4,9933,103
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8563,639
HelsinkiFinland 6,3323,935
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3583,951
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6399,097
HamburgGermany 5,2343,252
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2343,252
HannoverGermany 5,1093,175
HelgolandGermany 5,2283,249
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,7052,924
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,5882,851
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1734,457
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,9959,318
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,1149,392
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1163,801
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,5435,930
HaifaIsrael 5,2953,290
HaboroJapan 13,3968,324
HachijojimaJapan 14,3108,892
HachinoheJapan 13,7438,540
HagiJapan 13,6758,498
HakodateJapan 13,5898,444
HamadaJapan 13,6828,502
HamamatsuJapan 14,0488,730
HikoneJapan 13,9168,648
HimejiJapan 13,8558,610
HiradoJapan 13,6258,467
HirooJapan 13,6598,488
HiroshimaJapan 13,7478,542
HitaJapan 13,7258,529
HitoyoshiJapan 13,7948,572
HunLibya 3,4852,166
HomboriMali 1,124699
HomalinMyanmar 11,0506,866
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,5577,182
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,32310,144
HighbankNew Zealand 16,21410,075
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,31110,136
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9219,894
HororataNew Zealand 16,21410,076
HyderabadPakistan 8,4125,227
HuanucoPeru 7,6244,738
HelPoland 5,6353,502
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,7297,910
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5125,289
HatangaRussia 9,7626,066
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1635,073
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,8621,779
HailSaudi Arabia 5,7763,589
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,0303,126
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,92411,759
HaejuSouth Korea 13,0258,094
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9388,040
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,0296,232
HalaibSudan 5,1753,216
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9963,105
HudeibaSudan 4,8343,004
HaparandaSweden 6,7934,221
HarnosandSweden 6,3293,933
HamaSyria 5,5323,437
HassakahSyria 5,9223,680
Hua HinThailand 11,9117,401
HakkariTurkey 6,2133,861
Hull, EnglandUk 5,0073,111
HersonUkraine 5,7703,585
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,6143,489
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1935,713
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0504,381
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3975,218
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3664,577
Hart, MiUsa 8,1575,069
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0554,384
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0715,637
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8934,905
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5305,922
Hays, KsUsa 9,2585,753
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2677,002
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1605,692
Helena, MtUsa 10,1426,302
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5054,663
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4124,606
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7664,826
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9626,191
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4945,278
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1315,053
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1845,707
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2074,479
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3955,217
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0655,011
Holly, CoUsa 9,5315,923
Homer, AkUsa 11,6097,214
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2825,147
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2645,135
Horton, KsUsa 8,9535,564
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5305,922
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6094,728
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0555,006
Houma, LaUsa 8,5925,339
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0345,614
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8344,868
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2005,095
Huron, SdUsa 9,1295,673
HanoiVietnam 12,2467,610
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,6677,872
HarareZimbabwe 5,4513,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -