Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kissidougou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kissidougou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kissidougou with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6501,647
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1201,939
DavisAntarctica 10,9036,775
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9889,935
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7459,784
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0547,491
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,66110,353
DhakaBangladesh 10,6496,617
D’UccleBelgium 4,7882,975
DiamantinaBrazil 4,7952,980
DiamantinoBrazil 5,7583,578
DouradosBrazil 6,0123,736
DoualaCameroon 2,2691,410
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2813,903
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1925,712
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3626,439
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7636,688
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2153,862
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8924,904
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2174,485
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6845,396
DuianChina 10,9756,820
DubrovnikCroatia 4,6012,859
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8173,615
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6964,161
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,6784,150
DabaaEgypt 4,6462,887
DakhlaEgypt 4,4892,790
DijonFrance 4,4462,763
DresdenGermany 5,1253,184
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5074,665
DebrecenHungary 5,1743,215
DalatangiIceland 6,2163,863
DaltonganjIndia 9,9986,213
DarbhangaIndia 10,1366,299
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9746,819
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9836,825
DumkaIndia 10,3116,407
DwarkaIndia 8,5055,285
DezfulIran 6,4994,039
DublinIreland 4,9073,049
DecimomannuItaly 3,8282,379
DobbiacoItaly 4,6552,893
DimbokroIvory Coast 668415
Deir-AllaJordan 5,3293,311
DagorettiKenya 5,3223,307
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,0793,777
DedzaMalawi 5,5573,453
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,1846,950
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5387,170
DaweiMyanmar 11,6877,262
De BiltNetherlands 4,9443,072
De KooyNetherlands 5,0203,119
Den HelderNetherlands 5,0233,121
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,53610,276
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,22310,081
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,03910,588
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9589,917
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9589,916
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7673,584
DalbandinPakistan 7,9994,971
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,6115,351
DirPakistan 8,6765,392
DroshPakistan 8,6685,386
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,8678,617
DohaQatar 6,7204,176
DorohoiRomania 5,4773,403
Dikson IslandRussia 9,0195,605
DudinkaRussia 9,2715,761
DzardzanRussia 10,6236,601
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,5884,094
DakarSenegal 999621
DaruSierra Leone 180112
DurbanSouth Africa 6,1983,851
DamazinSudan 4,8633,022
DongolaSudan 4,4922,791
DamascusSyria 5,4493,386
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4503,387
Deir EzzorSyria 5,8323,624
DusanbeTajikistan 8,3875,212
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7523,575
DjerbaTunisia 3,4312,132
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,9243,681
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3083,298
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,0013,108
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,0373,752
DonetskUkraine 6,1893,846
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0984,411
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9454,937
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5224,674
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1425,681
Danville, IlUsa 8,3105,164
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5694,703
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5516,556
David City, NeUsa 9,0735,638
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9784,958
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5886,579
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1335,054
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8516,743
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3955,217
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5765,950
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8844,899
Delphine, InUsa 8,2275,112
Denton, MdUsa 7,2754,521
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7446,055
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7825,457
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4446,490
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9245,546
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9294,927
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2555,130
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2646,378
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4785,268
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3585,815
Dover, DeUsa 7,2754,521
Dover, TnUsa 8,3105,164
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2605,754
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5355,304
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6465,373
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3975,218
Durham, NhUsa 6,9464,316
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,7031,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -